Our Cookie Policy - CCR
" placeholder="What are you looking for?" autocomplete="off" type="search">

The website named “https://www.ccr.group” (“Website”) is operated by the company Call Center Resources Danışmanlık AŞ having its registered seat at “Nanda Plaza, Kozyatağı Mahallesi Kaya Sultan Sk. No:83/1 A Kat:8 34742 Kadıköy Istanbul Turkey” (hereinafter referred to as “CCR AŞ") As the data controller, CCR AŞ is responsible for determining the purposes and means of processing personal data and for establishing and managing a data recording system.

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law"), we would like to inform you about the principles and procedures that shall govern the processing[1] of your personal data obtained in connection with your use of the Website, including but not limited to the collection, storage, and transfer thereof according to the Article 3 titled “Definitions" of the Law.

Purposes of Processing Personal Data:

Personal data refers to “all kinds of information about a real person whose identity is known or can be determined" according to the Article 3 titled “Definitions" of the Law. This data includes your name, address, e-mail address or telephone number, etc. In addition, any information / data collected through the use of cookies that do not directly allow the identification of your identity (such as information on how you use the Website, which parts of the site you visit, and etc.) can be qualified as personal data if such data is obtained on the basis of an identity assigned to the user / visitor and therefore collected, stored and evaluated through the individualization thereof.

We process the personal data of internet users and visitors using the Website in order to facilitate the use of the Website through cookies, and to customize the Website in line with the interests and needs of users and visitors. In addition, we process personal data to help us gather anonymous and aggregated statistical data that enable us to understand how Website users and visitors use the Website and to help us improve the structures and contents of the Website. This data does not contain any information that can enable us to identify you.

To Whom and For What Purposes Personal Data Can Be Transferred:

Your personal data collected may be shared with any authorities authorized by law to the extent required by these authorities in order to fulfill our legal obligations in accordance with Articles 8 and 9 of the Law.

Method and Legal Reasons of Collecting Personal Data:

Personal data about actual and potential Internet users and visitors are collected by CCR AŞ by placing cookies on the Website for legal reasons such as performing activities and presenting products of CCR AŞ, and ensuring the legitimate interests of CCR AŞ, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of data owners.

Network Server Data Log:

When you log in to the Website, your web browser is set to automatically transfer the following data to our internet server, then it saves the following information / data in the data records.

  • Login date
  • Login time
  • URL of the application website
  • Files received
  • Amount of data transmitted
  • Browser type and version
  • Operating System
  • IP address
  • Domain name of your Internet access provider

Cookies

Cookies are small text files placed on your hard drive by the web page server. In this way, we automatically obtain certain data such as your IP address, browser used, operating system on your computer, and your internet connection.

This Website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to Google and stored by Google on servers located in the USA. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website, to compile reports on Website activity, and to provide other services related to Website activity and internet usage.

      Mandatory, functional and analytical cookies used by our site:

  • are mandatory to use the website interface and features as desired.
  • allow you to speed up the activities during your future visits.
  • help us to gather statistical data and to develop content in line with this data by enabling us to understand how the website is used by visitors
  • under no circumstances collect, store or process any data that we can use to identify you, and do not qualify as personal data.

 

 

COOKIE TYPE

 

PURPOSES OF USING COOKIES

 

1.

 

REQUIRED COOKIES

These types of cookies allow the Website to function properly and enable you to use all the features offered by the Website. An example is that the previous action is remembered when returning to a page within the same session. These cookies do not identify you. If you do not accept these cookies, you may not be able to use all the features of the Website.

 

2.

 

 

PERFORMANCE COOKIES

These types of cookies collect information about how the Website is used so that we can improve the Website. For example, they collect data / information about which pages you visit the most, time spent on the Website and error messages you encounter. The data / information collected by these cookies are stored anonymously. No information that can identify you is stored.

 

3.

 

 

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These types of cookies allow us to provide you with a more personalized experience. These allow us to remember data such as your username and language preferences so that you do not have to re-enter this information on your next visit. The information that these cookies contain is anonymous. If you do not accept such cookies, the performance and functionality of the Website may be affected and some content on the Website may not be accessible.

 

4.

 

 

TARGETING / ADVERTISING COOKIES

These types of cookies are used to deliver content / products that are close to you and your interests. For example, we may use targeting or advertising cookies to personalize the ads and content offered to you on the Website, to limit the frequency of seeing the same advertisement on the Website, and to measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.

Managing Cookie Settings

We recommend that you accept cookies so that you can use the Website in the most efficient way possible. You can view the Website without cookies. Internet browsers are set up to accept cookies whenever you want. You can always stop the use of cookies through your browser settings. Please use your browser’s help function to learn how to change the settings to manage your cookies. Please note that some functions of our website may not work properly when you stop using cookies or change cookie settings.

Rights of the Data Subject

Acting as the data subject in accordance with Article 11 of the Law titled “Rights of the Related Person", you are entitled to know whether your personal data is processed; to request information if your personal data has been processed; to know the purpose of processing your personal data and whether such data has been used appropriately for their purpose; to know the third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred domestically or abroad; to request rectification in case your personal data have been processed incompletely or inaccurately; to request that such activities be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred; to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring the processing thereof disappear, even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of other relevant laws and to request that such activities be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred; to object to the occurrence of any results against yourself through analysis of the processed data exclusively through automated systems; and to demand the compensation of your damages and losses suffered due to the unlawful processing of your personal data by filing an application to CCR AŞ in writing or by other methods[2] as designated by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Your requests specified in your application will be responded at no charge by CCR AŞ as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, CCR AŞ In case it incurs an additional cost for CCR AŞ, the charges specified in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged[3].

Exercise of Rights, Applications, and Communications.

You may deliver your requests regarding your rights stated above in person at the following address by filling the Application Form completely and signing it with your wet signature, or sending it via a notary public or any other methods indicated in the Law: Nanda Plaza, Kozyatağı Mahallesi Kaya Sultan Sk. No:83/1 A Kat:8 34742 Kadıköy Istanbul Turkey

Links to Other Websites

The Website contains links to other websites. We have no influence over whether the administrators of these sites comply with the data protection provisions. CCR A.Ş is not responsible for the contents of the websites it links to (or for the contents of the other websites to they include links) and does not have the authority to interfere with the contents of the linked websites.

Changes

Since the Website is changing and developing depending on technological and legal developments, this Cookie Policy will be updated from time to time, and the current version of the Cookie Policy shall be always available for your access at (https://www.ccr.group /).

Express Consent

By continuing to use our website, you agree that we may place cookies in your device. If you do not wish to accept cookies in connection with your use of our website, you must do one of the following:

  1. Change your browser details to block all or some of the cookies; or
  2. Stop using our Website.

[1] According to Article 3.1(e) titled “Definitions" of the Law, the term “Processing of Personal Data" shall mean all kinds of operations performed on personal data such as obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, classifying or preventing the use of personal data via fully or partially automatic means, or via non-automatic  means provided that it is a part of any data recording system.

[2] Pursuant to the “Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to Data Controllers" dated 10.03.2018 and numbered 30356, the data subjects may make their requests involving their rights specified in Article 11 of the Law to CCR A.Ş. in writing or using their registered electronic mail (KEP) addresses, secure electronic signatures, mobile signatures, or the electronic mail addresses that have been notified by the data subjects to CCR A.Ş and that are registered in the system, or through a software or application that have been developed for application purposes.

[3] In accordance with the “Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to Data Controllers" dated 10.03.2018 and numbered 30356, if the data subject’s application is to be answered in writing, no fees shall be charged for up to ten pages. A transaction fee of 1 Turkish Lira may be charged for each page above ten pages. If the answer to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD or flash memory, the fee that may be requested by CCR A.Ş. cannot exceed the cost of the recording medium.

Send a Message